la Vuelta a Espaňa 2018

16.etapa - Santillana del Mar › Torrelavega, 32.7 km časovka







Vuelta 2018



Vuelta 2018



Výsledky 16.etapy

AUS  1  DENNIS, Rohan (BMC RACING)                             37:57
USA  2  ROSSKOPF, Joseph (BMC RACING)                          +   50
ESP  3  CASTROVIEJO, Jonathan (SKY)                            
NED  4  KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                  +   51
POL  5  KWIATKOWSKI, Michal (SKY)                              
ESP  6  MAS NICOLAU, Enric (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)               + 1:03
POR  7  OLIVEIRA, Nelson (MOVISTAR)                            + 1:05
BEL  8  DE PLUS, Laurens (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                 + 1:07
GER  9  GESCHKE, Simon (SUNWEB)                                + 1:10
DEN  10 ASGREEN, Kasper (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                  
BEL  11 TEUNS, Dylan (BMC RACING)                              + 1:17
BEL  12 CAMPENAERTS, Victor (LOTTO SOUDAL)                     
GBR  13 YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                      + 1:28
ESP  14 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Ion (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)              + 1:29
ESP  15 VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                         + 1:35
ESP  16 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (SKY)                      + 1:39
NED  17 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                              + 1:40
GBR  18 CUMMINGS, Stephen (DIMENSION DATA)                     + 1:49
BEL  19 DE GENDT, Thomas (LOTTO SOUDAL)                        + 1:50
ITA  20 DE MARCHI, Alessandro (BMC RACING)                     + 1:51
FRA  21 GALLOPIN, Tony (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                      + 1:52
ITA  22 FELLINE, Fabio (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                      + 1:53
ESP  23 HERRADA, Jesus (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS)            
NED  24 TUSVELD, Martijn (SUNWEB)                              + 1:59
FRA  25 THOMAS, Benjamin (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                      + 2:09
COL  26 QUINTANA, Nairo (MOVISTAR)                             + 2:10
FRA  27 PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                        + 2:11
COL  28 URAN, Rigoberto (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)          + 2:16
FRA  29 MOLARD, Rudy (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                          
AUS  30 HAIG, Jack (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                        
COL  31 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                    + 2:19
AUT  32 BRÄNDLE, Matthias (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                   
ITA  33 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                 
RUS  34 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                       
ITA  35 CATALDO, Dario (ASTANA)                                + 2:29
SUI  36 HOLLENSTEIN, Reto (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                    + 2:35
USA  37 BOOKWALTER, Brent (BMC RACING)                         + 2:40
RSA  38 GIBBONS, Ryan (DIMENSION DATA)                         
ESP  39 MAS BONET, Luis Guillermo (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)   + 2:45
NED  40 LANGEVELD, Sebastian (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)     + 2:46

Pořadí po 16.etapě
GBR  1  YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                             64:52:58
ESP  2  VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                                 +    33
NED  3  KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                          +    52
COL  4  QUINTANA, Nairo (MOVISTAR)                                     +  1:15
ESP  5  MAS NICOLAU, Enric (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                       +  1:30
COL  6  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                            +  1:34
FRA  7  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                                +  2:53
ESP  8  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Ion (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                      +  3:04
COL  9  URAN, Rigoberto (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)                  +  3:15
FRA  10 GALLOPIN, Tony (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                              +  4:43
GER  11 BUCHMANN, Emanuel (BORA - HANSGROHE)                           +  4:48
NED  12 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                                      +  7:08
ITA  13 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                         +  8:35
ITA  14 ARU, Fabio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                                 + 10:34
AUS  15 HAIG, Jack (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                                + 10:58
ESP  16 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (SKY)                              + 12:01
POL  17 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                                + 13:02
FRA  18 MOLARD, Rudy (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                                  + 14:53
AUT  19 PERNSTEINER, Hermann (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                        + 16:38
ESP  20 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL, Mikel (EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS)    + 22:36