la Vuelta a Espaňa 2020

1.etapa - Irún › Arrate, 171 km







Vuelta 2020



Vuelta 2020



Výsledky 1.etapy

SLO  1  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                     4:22:34
ECU  2  CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)                 +    1
IRL  3  MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)          
COL  4  CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)   
AUT  5  GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)           
ESP  6  MAS NICOLAU, Enric (MOVISTAR)                      
GBR  7  CARTHY, Hugh John (EF PRO CYCLING)                  +    4
USA  8  KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO - VISMA)                          +   10
NZL  9  BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                     +   40
ITA  10 BAGIOLI, Andrea (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)           +   51
ESP  11 VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                     
NED  12 GESINK, Robert (JUMBO - VISMA)                     
ESP  13 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Gorka (ASTANA PRO)              
ESP  14 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)        
ESP  15 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)    
NED  16 DUMOULIN, Tom (JUMBO - VISMA)                      
ITA  17 FORMOLO, Davide (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                
FRA  18 MARTIN, Guillaume (COFIDIS)                         + 1:08
FRA  19 ELISSONDE, Kenny (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                 + 1:17
ESP  20 SOLER, Marc (MOVISTAR)                             
SUI  21 MÄDER, Gino (NTT PRO CYCLING)                       + 1:32
COL  22 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)      + 1:38
POR  23 COSTA, Rui (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                     
DEN  24 EG, Niklas (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                      
COL  25 SOSA CUERVO, Ivan Ramiro (INEOS GRENADIERS)         + 1:51
SLO  26 MOHORIC, Matej (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                 
NED  27 POELS, Wouter (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                  
FRA  28 CHAMPOUSSIN, Clément (AG2R LA MONDIALE)            

Pořadí po 1.etapě
SLO  1  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                     4:22:24
ECU  2  CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)                 +    5
IRL  3  MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)           +    7
COL  4  CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)    +   11
AUT  5  GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)           
ESP  6  MAS NICOLAU, Enric (MOVISTAR)                      
GBR  7  CARTHY, Hugh John (EF PRO CYCLING)                  +   14
USA  8  KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO - VISMA)                          +   20
NZL  9  BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                     +   50
ITA  10 BAGIOLI, Andrea (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)           + 1:01