la Vuelta a Espaňa 2021

1.etapa - Burgos (Catedral VIII) › Catedral časovka 8 km







Vuelta 2021



Vuelta 2021



Výsledky 1.etapy

SLO  1  ROGLIC, Primoz (JUMBO-VISMA)                8:32
ESP  2  ARANBURU, Alex (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)        +  6
SLO  3  TRATNIK, Jan (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)           +  8
NZL  4  SCULLY, Thomas (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)         + 10
CZE  5  CERNÝ, Josef (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)        
NED  6  VAN BAARLE, Dylan (INEOS GRENADIERS)        + 11
ITA  7  BAGIOLI, Andrea (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)     + 12
USA  8  CRADDOCK, Lawson (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)       + 13
AUS  9  MATTHEWS, Michael (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)       + 14
RUS  10 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)     
SLO  11 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)             + 15
USA  12 KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO-VISMA)                    
USA  13 HAGA, Chad (TEAM DSM)                       + 17
FRA  14 BARDET, Romain (TEAM DSM)                   
ESP  15 MAS, Enric (MOVISTAR TEAM)                  + 18
GBR  16 YATES, Adam (INEOS GRENADIERS)              + 20
RSA  17 GIBBONS, Ryan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)           
AUT  18 GROßSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA-HANSGROHE)       
FRA  19 CHAMPOUSSIN, Clément (AG2R CITROËN TEAM)    
AUS  20 HAIG, Jack (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)             + 21
COL  21 LÓPEZ, Miguel Ángel (MOVISTAR TEAM)         
ITA  22 CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)        
RUS  23 SIVAKOV, Pavel (INEOS GRENADIERS)           + 22
BEL  24 VAN HOOYDONCK, Nathan (JUMBO-VISMA)         
GER  25 SCHACHMANN, Maximilian (BORA-HANSGROHE)     
ESP  26 RODRÍGUEZ, Óscar (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)      + 23
ESP  27 IZAGIRRE, Ion (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)         
NED  28 TUSVELD, Martijn (TEAM DSM)                 
ESP  29 FRAILE, Omar (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)          
BEL  30 FRISON, Frederik (LOTTO SOUDAL)             
SUI  31 MÄDER, Gino (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)            
POR  32 OLIVEIRA, Nelson (MOVISTAR TEAM)            + 24
ESP  33 DE LA CRUZ, David (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)       
ESP  34 IZAGIRRE, Gorka (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)       + 25
ECU  35 CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)         
FRA  36 SÉNÉCHAL, Florian (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)   
BEL  37 VERMEERSCH, Florian (LOTTO SOUDAL)          
GBR  38 CARR, Simon (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)            
ITA  39 TRENTIN, Matteo (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)         + 26
NED  40 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (JUMBO-VISMA)            

Pořadí po 1.etapě
SLO  1  ROGLIC, Primoz (JUMBO-VISMA)               8:32
ESP  2  ARANBURU, Alex (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)       +  5
SLO  3  TRATNIK, Jan (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)          +  7
NZL  4  SCULLY, Thomas (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)        +  9
CZE  5  CERNÝ, Josef (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)       
NED  6  VAN BAARLE, Dylan (INEOS GRENADIERS)       + 10
ITA  7  BAGIOLI, Andrea (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)    + 11
USA  8  CRADDOCK, Lawson (EF EDUCATION-NIPPO)      + 12
AUS  9  MATTHEWS, Michael (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)      + 13
RUS  10 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)    
SLO  11 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)            + 14
USA  12 KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO-VISMA)                   
USA  13 HAGA, Chad (TEAM DSM)                      + 16
FRA  14 BARDET, Romain (TEAM DSM)                  
ESP  15 MAS, Enric (MOVISTAR TEAM)                 + 17
GBR  16 YATES, Adam (INEOS GRENADIERS)             + 19
RSA  17 GIBBONS, Ryan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)          
AUT  18 GROßSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA-HANSGROHE)      
FRA  19 CHAMPOUSSIN, Clément (AG2R CITROËN TEAM)   
AUS  20 HAIG, Jack (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)            + 20