la Vuelta a Espaňa 2020

5.etapa - Huesca › Sabinanigo, 186 km







Vuelta 2020



Vuelta 2020



Výsledky 5.etapy

BEL  1  WELLENS, Tim (LOTTO SOUDAL)                        4:19:25
FRA  2  MARTIN, Guillaume (COFIDIS)                         +    4
NED  3  ARENSMAN, Thymen (SUNWEB)                           +   12
SLO  4  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                      + 2:13
AUT  5  GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)            + 2:14
ESP  6  ARANBURU DEBA, Alex (ASTANA PRO)                    + 2:17
NZL  7  BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                    
FRA  8  SIMON, Julien (TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE)               
ECU  9  CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)                
FRA  10 GODON, Dorian (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                   
NED  11 POELS, Wouter (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                  
USA  12 KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO - VISMA)                         
ESP  13 MAS NICOLAU, Enric (MOVISTAR)                      
AUS  14 STANNARD, Robert (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)              
ESP  15 VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                     
COL  16 CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)   
FRA  17 ROUX, Anthony (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                      + 2:22
ESP  18 SOLER, Marc (MOVISTAR)                              + 2:27
RUS  19 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA PRO)                      + 2:28
ITA  20 CATTANEO, Mattia (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)         
SUI  21 MÄDER, Gino (NTT PRO CYCLING)                      
GER  22 ZIMMERMANN, Georg (CCC)                             + 2:30
ESP  23 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)    
ITA  24 BAGIOLI, Andrea (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)          
NED  25 SCHELLING, Ide (BORA - HANSGROHE)                  
GBR  26 CARTHY, Hugh John (EF PRO CYCLING)                 
AUS  27 SCHULTZ, Nicholas (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)             
ESP  28 SANCHEZ, Luis León (ASTANA PRO)                    
BEL  29 GOOSSENS, Kobe (LOTTO SOUDAL)                      
ESP  30 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)        
ITA  31 FORMOLO, Davide (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                

Pořadí po 5.etapě
SLO  1  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                     20:52:31
IRL  2  MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)            +    5
ECU  3  CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)                  +   13
ESP  4  MAS NICOLAU, Enric (MOVISTAR)                        +   32
GBR  5  CARTHY, Hugh John (EF PRO CYCLING)                   +   38
USA  6  KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO - VISMA)                           +   44
AUT  7  GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)             + 1:17
COL  8  CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)     + 1:29
ESP  9  SOLER, Marc (MOVISTAR)                               + 1:55
NZL  10 BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                      + 1:57
ESP  11 VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                       + 2:08
ESP  12 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)      + 2:31
ESP  13 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)          + 2:53
FRA  14 ELISSONDE, Kenny (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                  + 2:55
ITA  15 BAGIOLI, Andrea (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)            + 2:58
ITA  16 FORMOLO, Davide (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                  + 3:05
NED  17 POELS, Wouter (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                    + 3:13
SUI  18 MÄDER, Gino (NTT PRO CYCLING)                        + 3:31
ESP  19 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Gorka (ASTANA PRO)                + 3:37
FRA  20 GAUDU, David (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                        + 4:00