la Vuelta a Espaňa 2020

12.etapa - Pola de Laviana › Alto de l'Angliru, 109 km







Vuelta 2020



Vuelta 2020



Výsledky 12.etapy

GBR  1  CARTHY, Hugh John (EF PRO CYCLING)                   3:08:40
RUS  2  VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA PRO)                       +    16
ESP  3  MAS NICOLAU, Enric (MOVISTAR)                        
ECU  4  CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)                  
SLO  5  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                       +    26
USA  6  KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO - VISMA)                           
IRL  7  MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)            
NED  8  POELS, Wouter (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                    +  1:35
CAN  9  WOODS, Michael (EF PRO CYCLING)                      
AUT  10 GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)             +  2:15
ESP  11 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)          
NZL  12 BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                      +  2:54
ESP  13 VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                       
DEN  14 VINGEGAARD, Jonas (JUMBO - VISMA)                    +  3:31
ESP  15 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)      +  3:41
COL  16 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)       
FRA  17 GAUDU, David (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                        
NED  18 GESINK, Robert (JUMBO - VISMA)                       +  4:01
FRA  19 MARTIN, Guillaume (COFIDIS)                          +  4:30
ESP  20 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Ion (ASTANA PRO)                  
ITA  21 CATTANEO, Mattia (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)           +  6:12
CZE  22 HIRT, Jan (CCC)                                      
ESP  23 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Gorka (ASTANA PRO)                +  6:44
ESP  24 VERONA QUINTANILLA, Carlos (MOVISTAR)                
USA  25 BARTA, William (CCC)                                 +  7:07
ESP  26 CABEDO CARDA, Oscar (BURGOS - BH)                    +  7:14
DEN  27 EG, Niklas (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                        +  7:34
FRA  28 GODON, Dorian (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                     +  7:53
ITA  29 BAGIOLI, Andrea (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)            +  8:15
AUS  30 STANNARD, Robert (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                +  8:37
FRA  31 LAFAY, Victor (COFIDIS)                              +  8:56
ESP  32 MATE MARDONES, Luis Angel (COFIDIS)                  +  9:39
ESP  33 AMEZQUETA MORENO, Julen (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)   + 10:00
GER  34 ZIMMERMANN, Georg (CCC)                              + 10:28
FRA  35 HIVERT, Jonathan (TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE)              + 11:34
ESP  36 LOPEZ PEREZ, Juan Pedro (TREK - SEGAFREDO)           + 12:11
DEN  37 VALGREN, Michael (NTT PRO CYCLING)                   

Pořadí po 12.etapě
ECU  1  CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)               48:29:27
SLO  2  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                     +    10
GBR  3  CARTHY, Hugh John (EF PRO CYCLING)                 +    32
IRL  4  MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)          +    35
ESP  5  MAS NICOLAU, Enric (MOVISTAR)                      +  1:50
NED  6  POELS, Wouter (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                  +  5:13
AUT  7  GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)           +  5:30
ESP  8  VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                     +  6:22
RUS  9  VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA PRO)                     +  6:41
ESP  10 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)        +  6:42
NZL  11 BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                    +  7:40
FRA  12 GAUDU, David (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                      +  8:27
ESP  13 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)    +  8:34
USA  14 KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO - VISMA)                         + 10:49
COL  15 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)     + 11:15
FRA  16 MARTIN, Guillaume (COFIDIS)                        + 12:25
ESP  17 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Gorka (ASTANA PRO)              + 15:14
ITA  18 CATTANEO, Mattia (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)         + 15:35
ESP  19 SOLER, Marc (MOVISTAR)                             + 17:01