la Vuelta a Espaňa 2020

17.etapa - Sequeros › Alto de la Covatilla, 176 km







Vuelta 2020



Vuelta 2020



Výsledky 17.etapy

FRA  1  GAUDU, David (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                           4:54:32
SUI  2  MÄDER, Gino (NTT PRO CYCLING)                            +   28
ESP  3  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Ion (ASTANA PRO)                      + 1:05
ESP  4  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)         
GBR  5  DONOVAN, Mark (SUNWEB)                                   + 1:53
AUS  6  STORER, Michael (SUNWEB)                                
FRA  7  MARTIN, Guillaume (COFIDIS)                              + 2:23
ECU  8  CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)                      + 2:35
GBR  9  CARTHY, Hugh John (EF PRO CYCLING)                       + 2:50
SLO  10 ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                           + 2:56
ESP  11 MAS NICOLAU, Enric (MOVISTAR)                            + 3:03
ESP  12 SOLER, Marc (MOVISTAR)                                   + 3:16
FRA  13 GODON, Dorian (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                         + 3:21
RUS  14 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA PRO)                           + 3:38
ESP  15 VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                           + 3:45
BEL  16 DEWULF, Stan (LOTTO SOUDAL)                             
COL  17 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)           + 3:50
IRL  18 MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)                + 3:51
ITA  19 CATTANEO, Mattia (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)              
NED  20 POELS, Wouter (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                       
AUT  21 GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)                
NED  22 ARENSMAN, Thymen (SUNWEB)                               
NED  23 HOFSTEDE, Lennard (JUMBO - VISMA)                        + 4:43
FRA  24 PETERS, Nans (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                          + 4:58
USA  25 KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO - VISMA)                               + 5:00
AUS  26 SCHULTZ, Nicholas (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                   + 5:13
ESP  27 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Gorka (ASTANA PRO)                   
NZL  28 BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                          + 6:08
ESP  29 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)             
DEN  30 VALGREN, Michael (NTT PRO CYCLING)                      
USA  31 BARTA, William (CCC)                                     + 7:44
AUS  32 POWER, Rob (SUNWEB)                                     
ESP  33 SERRANO RODRIGUEZ, Gonzalo (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)    + 8:04
ESP  34 MATE MARDONES, Luis Angel (COFIDIS)                      + 8:10
AUS  35 SCOTSON, Callum (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                     + 8:43
GER  36 ZIMMERMANN, Georg (CCC)                                  + 8:51
FRA  37 HIVERT, Jonathan (TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE)                 

Pořadí po 17.etapě
SLO  1  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                    69:17:59
ECU  2  CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)                +    24
GBR  3  CARTHY, Hugh John (EF PRO CYCLING)                 +    47
IRL  4  MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)          +  2:43
ESP  5  MAS NICOLAU, Enric (MOVISTAR)                      +  3:36
NED  6  POELS, Wouter (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                  +  7:16
ESP  7  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)    +  7:35
FRA  8  GAUDU, David (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                      +  7:45
AUT  9  GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)           +  8:15
ESP  10 VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                     +  9:34
RUS  11 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA PRO)                     +  9:36
NZL  12 BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                    + 14:04
ESP  13 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)        + 14:47
FRA  14 MARTIN, Guillaume (COFIDIS)                        + 15:07
COL  15 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)     + 15:36
USA  16 KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO - VISMA)                         + 16:26
ITA  17 CATTANEO, Mattia (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)         + 17:09
ESP  18 SOLER, Marc (MOVISTAR)                             + 21:01
ESP  19 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Gorka (ASTANA PRO)              + 21:46