la Vuelta a Espaňa 2020

16.etapa - Salamanca › Ciudad Rodrigo, 178 km







Vuelta 2020



Vuelta 2020



Výsledky 16.etapy

DEN  1  CORT NIELSEN, Magnus (EF PRO CYCLING)             4:04:35
SLO  2  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                    
POR  3  COSTA, Rui (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                    
NZL  4  SMITH, Dion (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                  
ESP  5  VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                    
ECU  6  CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)               
AUT  7  GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)          
FRA  8  GODON, Dorian (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                  
DEN  9  VALGREN, Michael (NTT PRO CYCLING)                
GER  10 SÜTTERLIN, Jasha (SUNWEB)                         
RUS  11 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA PRO)                    
NED  12 POELS, Wouter (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                 
FRA  13 MARTIN, Guillaume (COFIDIS)                       
ESP  14 MATE MARDONES, Luis Angel (COFIDIS)               
FRA  15 PETERS, Nans (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                   
USA  16 KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO - VISMA)                        
ESP  17 MAS NICOLAU, Enric (MOVISTAR)                     
FRA  18 SICARD, Romain (TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE)             
ITA  19 CATTANEO, Mattia (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)        
SUI  20 MÄDER, Gino (NTT PRO CYCLING)                     
GER  21 ZIMMERMANN, Georg (CCC)                           
ESP  22 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Gorka (ASTANA PRO)             
IRL  23 MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)         
ESP  24 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)   
FRA  25 GAUDU, David (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                     
USA  26 BARTA, William (CCC)                              
COL  27 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)    
GBR  28 CARTHY, Hugh John (EF PRO CYCLING)                
ESP  29 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)       
BEL  30 GOOSSENS, Kobe (LOTTO SOUDAL)                     
FRA  31 CHAMPOUSSIN, Clément (AG2R LA MONDIALE)           
NZL  32 BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                   
FRA  33 ARMIRAIL, Bruno (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                     +  8
AUS  34 SCHULTZ, Nicholas (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)            
AUS  35 POWER, Rob (SUNWEB)                                  + 10
COL  36 SOSA CUERVO, Ivan Ramiro (INEOS GRENADIERS)          + 13
AUS  37 STANNARD, Robert (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                + 15
NED  38 HOFSTEDE, Lennard (JUMBO - VISMA)                 
CRC  39 AMADOR, Andrey (INEOS GRENADIERS)                    + 17
ESP  40 ROJAS, José (MOVISTAR)                            

Pořadí po 16.etapě
SLO  1  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                     64:20:31
ECU  2  CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)                 +    45
GBR  3  CARTHY, Hugh John (EF PRO CYCLING)                  +    53
IRL  4  MARTIN, Daniel (ISRAEL START - UP NATION)           +  1:48
ESP  5  MAS NICOLAU, Enric (MOVISTAR)                       +  3:29
NED  6  POELS, Wouter (BAHRAIN - MCLAREN)                   +  6:21
AUT  7  GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)            +  7:20
ESP  8  VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                      +  8:45
RUS  9  VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA PRO)                      +  8:54
ESP  10 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)     +  9:29
FRA  11 GAUDU, David (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                       + 10:51
NZL  12 BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                     + 10:52
ESP  13 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)         + 11:35
USA  14 KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO - VISMA)                          + 14:22
COL  15 HENAO MONTOYA, Sergio Luis (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)      + 14:42
FRA  16 MARTIN, Guillaume (COFIDIS)                         + 15:40
ITA  17 CATTANEO, Mattia (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)          + 16:14
ESP  18 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Gorka (ASTANA PRO)               + 19:29
ESP  19 SOLER, Marc (MOVISTAR)                              + 20:41
COL  20 CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)    + 33:25