la Vuelta a Espa˛a 2021

8.etapa - Santa Pola Ť La Manga Del Mar Menor 163 km







Vuelta 2021



Vuelta 2021



Vřsledky 8.etapy

NED  1  JAKOBSEN, Fabio (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                 3:56:05
ITA  2  DAINESE, Alberto (TEAM DSM)                             
BEL  3  PHILIPSEN, Jasper (ALPECIN-FENIX)                       
BEL  4  MEEUS, Jordi (BORA-HANSGROHE)                           
ISR  5  EINHORN, Itamar (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)                
FRA  6  D╔MARE, Arnaud (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                           
AUS  7  MATTHEWS, Michael (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                   
EST  8  LAAS, Martin (BORA-HANSGROHE)                           
BEL  9  ALLEGAERT, Piet (COFIDIS)                               
ESP  10 ABERASTURI, Jon (CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA)                
ESP  11 SOTO, Antonio (EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI)                       
ITA  12 MINALI, Riccardo (INTERMARCH╔-WANTY-GOBERT MAT╔RIAUX)   
FRA  13 VENTURINI, ClÚment (AG2R CITRO╦N TEAM)                  
ESP  14 MARTIN, Gotzon (EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI)                      
FRA  15 TOUZ╔, Damien (AG2R CITRO╦N TEAM)                       
ESP  16 ROJAS, JosÚ Joaquin (MOVISTAR TEAM)                     
ESP  17 CANAL, Carlos (BURGOS-BH)                               
SUI  18 JACOBS, Johan (MOVISTAR TEAM)                           
BEL  19 VERMEERSCH, Florian (LOTTO SOUDAL)                      
AUS  20 STANNARD, Robert (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                    
RUS  21 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                 
ESP  22 LOBATO, Juan Jose (EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI)                   
ITA  23 GUARNIERI, Jacopo (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                        
AUS  24 HAIG, Jack (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                         
SLO  25 TRATNIK, Jan (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                       
AUT  26 GRO▀SCHARTNER, Felix (BORA-HANSGROHE)                   
FRA  27 S╔N╔CHAL, Florian (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)               
SUI  28 M─DER, Gino (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                        
SLO  29 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                         
ESP  30 LAZKANO, Oier (CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA)                  
ESP  31 S┴NCHEZ, Luis Leˇn (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                
ESP  32 BARCELË, Fernando (COFIDIS)                             
FRA  33 ROCHAS, RÚmy (COFIDIS)                                  
NZL  34 BROWN, Connor (TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH)                   
AUT  35 BAYER, Tobias (ALPECIN-FENIX)                           
BEL  36 CRAS, Steff (LOTTO SOUDAL)                              
USA  37 REIJNEN, Kiel (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                          
SLO  38 ROGLIC, Primoz (JUMBO-VISMA)                            
KAZ  39 ZEITS, Andrey (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                       
FRA  40 MOLARD, Rudy (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                             

Po°adÝ po 8.etapý
SLO  1  ROGLIC, Primoz (JUMBO-VISMA)                                 29:14:40
AUT  2  GRO▀SCHARTNER, Felix (BORA-HANSGROHE)                          +    8
ESP  3  MAS, Enric (MOVISTAR TEAM)                                     +   25
COL  4  LËPEZ, Miguel ┴ngel (MOVISTAR TEAM)                            +   36
SLO  5  POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                                +   38
COL  6  BERNAL, Egan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                                +   41
AUS  7  HAIG, Jack (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                                +   57
USA  8  KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO-VISMA)                                       +   59
RUS  9  VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                        + 1:06
GBR  10 YATES, Adam (INEOS GRENADIERS)                                 + 1:22
ITA  11 CICCONE, Giulio (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                               + 1:28
ESP  12 LANDA, Mikel (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                              + 1:42
ITA  13 ARU, Fabio (TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH)                             + 1:47
ESP  14 DE LA CRUZ, David (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                          + 2:14
RSA  15 MEINTJES, Louis (INTERMARCH╔-WANTY-GOBERT MAT╔RIAUX)           + 2:19
ECU  16 CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)                            + 2:48
SUI  17 M─DER, Gino (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)                               + 2:52
ESP  18 LOPEZ, Juan Pedro (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                             + 3:03
NOR  19 EIKING, Odd Christian (INTERMARCH╔-WANTY-GOBERT MAT╔RIAUX)     + 5:05
FRA  20 MOLARD, Rudy (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                                    + 5:09