la Vuelta a Espaňa 2021

2.etapa - Caleruega. VIII Centenario De Santo Domingo De Guzmán › Burgos. Gamonal 170 km







Vuelta 2021



Vuelta 2021



Výsledky 2.etapy

BEL  1  PHILIPSEN, Jasper (ALPECIN-FENIX)                       3:58:57
NED  2  JAKOBSEN, Fabio (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                 
AUS  3  MATTHEWS, Michael (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                   
COL  4  MOLANO, Sebastian (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                   
ESP  5  ARANBURU, Alex (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                    
ESP  6  ABERASTURI, Jon (CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA)                
EST  7  LAAS, Martin (BORA-HANSGROHE)                           
ITA  8  MINALI, Riccardo (INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRIAUX)   
BEL  9  VERMEERSCH, Florian (LOTTO SOUDAL)                      
BEL  10 ALLEGAERT, Piet (COFIDIS)                               
ESP  11 SOTO, Antonio (EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI)                       
ITA  12 DAINESE, Alberto (TEAM DSM)                             
RSA  13 JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Reinardt (TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH)    
FRA  14 DÉMARE, Arnaud (GROUPAMA-FDJ)                           
ESP  15 LOBATO, Juan Jose (EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI)                   
ESP  16 MARTIN, Gotzon (EUSKALTEL-EUSKADI)                      
RUS  17 VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                 
FRA  18 VENTURINI, Clément (AG2R CITROËN TEAM)                  
FRA  19 CALMEJANE, Lilian (AG2R CITROËN TEAM)                   
ITA  20 TRENTIN, Matteo (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                     
AUT  21 GROßSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA-HANSGROHE)                   
ESP  22 ROJAS, José Joaquin (MOVISTAR TEAM)                     
ITA  23 CICCONE, Giulio (TREK-SEGAFREDO)                        
NED  24 OOMEN, Sam (JUMBO-VISMA)                                
COL  25 LÓPEZ, Miguel Ángel (MOVISTAR TEAM)                     
ISR  26 EINHORN, Itamar (ISRAEL START-UP NATION)                
NED  27 VAN BAARLE, Dylan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                    
ECU  28 CARAPAZ, Richard (INEOS GRENADIERS)                     
COL  29 BERNAL, Egan (INEOS GRENADIERS)                         
SLO  30 MEZGEC, Luka (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                        
BEL  31 VAN HOOYDONCK, Nathan (JUMBO-VISMA)                     
NED  32 HOFSTEDE, Lennard (JUMBO-VISMA)                         
SLO  33 ROGLIC, Primoz (JUMBO-VISMA)                            
ESP  34 IZAGIRRE, Gorka (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)                   
ESP  35 MAS, Enric (MOVISTAR TEAM)                              
ITA  36 BAGIOLI, Andrea (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)                 
AUS  37 STANNARD, Robert (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)                    
NED  38 TUSVELD, Martijn (TEAM DSM)                             
BEL  39 VAN LERBERGHE, Bert (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)             
ESP  40 VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR TEAM)                     

Pořadí po 2.etapě
SLO  1  ROGLIC, Primoz (JUMBO-VISMA)               4:07:29
ESP  2  ARANBURU, Alex (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)          +  4
AUS  3  MATTHEWS, Michael (TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE)         + 10
CZE  4  CERNÝ, Josef (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)       
NED  5  VAN BAARLE, Dylan (INEOS GRENADIERS)          + 11
ITA  6  BAGIOLI, Andrea (DECEUNINCK-QUICK STEP)       + 12
RUS  7  VLASOV, Aleksandr (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)       + 14
SLO  8  POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)               + 15
USA  9  KUSS, Sepp (JUMBO-VISMA)                   
USA  10 HAGA, Chad (TEAM DSM)                         + 17
FRA  11 BARDET, Romain (TEAM DSM)                  
ESP  12 MAS, Enric (MOVISTAR TEAM)                    + 18
AUT  13 GROßSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA-HANSGROHE)         + 20
FRA  14 CHAMPOUSSIN, Clément (AG2R CITROËN TEAM)   
COL  15 LÓPEZ, Miguel Ángel (MOVISTAR TEAM)           + 21
ITA  16 CARUSO, Damiano (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)       
BEL  17 VAN HOOYDONCK, Nathan (JUMBO-VISMA)           + 22
ESP  18 IZAGIRRE, Ion (ASTANA-PREMIER TECH)           + 23
NED  19 TUSVELD, Martijn (TEAM DSM)                
SUI  20 MÄDER, Gino (BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS)