la Vuelta a Espaňa 2019

2.etapa - Benidorm › Calpe, 193 km







Vuelta 2019



Vuelta 2019



Výsledky 2.etapy

COL  1  QUINTANA, Nairo (MOVISTAR)                                        5:11:17
IRL  2  ROCHE, Nicolas (SUNWEB)                                            +    5
SLO  3  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                                    
COL  4  URAN, Rigoberto (EF EDUCATION FIRST)                              
ITA  5  ARU, Fabio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                                    
ESP  6  NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                        +    8
COL  7  HIGUITA GARCIA, Sergio Andres (EF EDUCATION FIRST)                 +   37
SLO  8  POGAČAR, Tadej (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                                
ESP  9  ARANBURU DEBA, Alexander (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)               
ESP  10 VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                                    
FRA  11 LATOUR, Pierre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                                 
NED  12 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                                         
COL  13 CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                  
NZL  14 BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                                   
COL  15 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA PRO)                           
AUT  16 GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)                          
ESP  17 DE LA PARTE, Victor (CCC)                                         
POL  18 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                                   
ESP  19 HERRADA, Jose (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS)                        
CZE  20 ŠTYBAR, Zdeněk (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                           + 1:36
GER  21 ARNDT, Nikias (SUNWEB)                                             + 1:43
FRA  22 JAUREGUI, Quentin (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                              
POR  23 GUERREIRO, Ruben (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                                
ERI  24 GHEBREIGZABHIER, Amanuel (DIMENSION DATA)                         
ITA  25 MOSCA, Jacopo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                                  
RUS  26 CHERNETSKII, Sergei (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)                    
NOR  27 HAGEN, Carl Fredrik (LOTTO SOUDAL)                                
FRA  28 BOUCHARD, Geoffrey (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                             
ESP  29 EZQUERRA MUELA, Jesus (BURGOS - BH)                               
SLO  30 MEZGEC, Luka (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                                 
USA  31 OWEN, Logan (EF EDUCATION FIRST)                                  
ESP  32 ROJAS, José (MOVISTAR)                                            
RSA  33 MEINTJES, Louis (DIMENSION DATA)                                  
FRA  34 ARMIRAIL, Bruno (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                                  
BEL  35 TEUNS, Dylan (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                                   
ESP  36 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA, Oscar (EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS)   
ESP  37 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (INEOS)                               
BEL  38 GILBERT, Philippe (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                       
GBR  39 KNOX, James (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)                             
ITA  40 PUCCIO, Salvatore (INEOS)                                         

Pořadí po 2.etapě
IRL  1  ROCHE, Nicolas (SUNWEB)                               5:26:12
COL  2  QUINTANA, Nairo (MOVISTAR)                             +    2
COL  3  URAN, Rigoberto (EF EDUCATION FIRST)                   +    8
ESP  4  NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)            +   22
COL  5  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA PRO)                +   33
SLO  6  ROGLIČ, Primož (JUMBO - VISMA)                         +   36
NED  7  KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                              +   38
COL  8  HIGUITA GARCIA, Sergio Andres (EF EDUCATION FIRST)     +   40
AUT  9  GROSSSCHARTNER, Felix (BORA - HANSGROHE)               +   46
POL  10 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                       
ESP  11 DE LA PARTE, Victor (CCC)                              +   48
ESP  12 VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                         +   49
COL  13 CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)       +   51
ITA  14 ARU, Fabio (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                         + 1:08
ESP  15 ARANBURU DEBA, Alexander (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)    + 1:10
FRA  16 LATOUR, Pierre (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                     
NZL  17 BENNETT, George (JUMBO - VISMA)                        + 1:13
ESP  18 HERRADA, Jose (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS)             + 1:16
CZE  19 ŠTYBAR, Zdeněk (DECEUNINCK - QUICK-STEP)               + 1:32
ESP  20 SANCHEZ, Luis León (ASTANA PRO)                        + 1:39