la Vuelta a Espaňa 2017

8.etapa - Hellín › Xorret de Catí, 184 km







Vuelta 2017



Vuelta 2017



Výsledky 8.etapy

FRA  1  ALAPHILIPPE, Julian (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                4:37:55
SLO  2  POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                           +    2
POL  3  MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                          
BEL  4  PAUWELS, Serge (DIMENSION DATA)                           +   26
POR  5  OLIVEIRA, Nelson (MOVISTAR)                               +   28
NED  6  KREDER, Michel (AQUA BLUE SPORT)                          +   32
BEL  7  MONFORT, Maxime (LOTTO SOUDAL)                           
BEL  8  DE CLERCQ, Bart (LOTTO SOUDAL)                            +   34
ESP  9  LOSADA ALGUACIL, Alberto (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                +   37
GER  10 BUCHMANN, Emanuel (BORA - HANSGROHE)                      + 1:04
NED  11 OLIVIER, Daan (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                          + 1:06
BEL  12 VLIEGEN, Loic (BMC RACING)                                + 1:17
ESP  13 CONTADOR VELASCO, Alberto (TREK - SEGAFREDO)              + 1:27
GBR  14 FROOME, Christopher (SKY)                                
ESP  15 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Jesus (TREK - SEGAFREDO)             
ITA  16 NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                       + 1:44
ITA  17 ARU, Fabio (ASTANA)                                      
RUS  18 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                         
NED  19 POELS, Wout (SKY)                                        
COL  20 CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (ORICA - SCOTT)              
RUS  21 CHERNETSKI, Sergei (ASTANA)                               + 1:52
FRA  22 CHEVRIER, Clement (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                      + 1:55
GBR  23 YATES, Adam (ORICA - SCOTT)                              
CAN  24 WOODS, Michael (CANNONDALE DRAPAC)                       
NED  25 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                                
IRL  26 ROCHE, Nicolas (BMC RACING)                              
ESP  27 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)        
NED  28 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                      
USA  29 VAN GARDEREN, Tejay (BMC RACING)                         
RSA  30 MEINTJES, Louis (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                      
COL  31 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                      
AUS  32 CANTY, Brendan (CANNONDALE DRAPAC)                        + 2:12
NED  33 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                     + 2:35
GBR  34 YATES, Simon (ORICA - SCOTT)                             
FRA  35 BONNAFOND, Guillaume (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS)        
POL  36 NIEMIEC, Przemyslaw (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                   + 2:39
ESP  37 ROSON GARCIA, Jaime (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)            + 2:48
ITA  38 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                   
ESP  39 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (SKY)                             
ESP  40 PARDILLA BELLON, Sergio (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)       
FRA  41 BARDET, Romain (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                        
ESP  42 SOLER GIMENEZ, Marc (MOVISTAR)                           
SLO  43 NOVAK, Domen (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                           + 3:05
ESP  44 ANTON HERNANDEZ, Igor (DIMENSION DATA)                    + 3:30
NED  45 TOLHOEK, Antwan (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                       
POR  46 FARIA DA COSTA, Rui Alberto (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)          
ESP  47 MORENO, Daniel (MOVISTAR)                                
COL  48 ATAPUMA HURTADO, Jhon Darwin (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)         
ESP  49 MATE MARDONES, Luis Angel (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS)    + 3:42
NED  50 BOL, Jetse (MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM)                        + 3:53

Pořadí po 8.etapě
GBR  1  FROOME, Christopher (SKY)                           32:26:13
COL  2  CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (ORICA - SCOTT)           +   28
IRL  3  ROCHE, Nicolas (BMC RACING)                           +   41
ITA  4  NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                   +   53
USA  5  VAN GARDEREN, Tejay (BMC RACING)                      +   58
ITA  6  ARU, Fabio (ASTANA)                                   + 1:06
ESP  7  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)     + 1:08
GBR  8  YATES, Adam (ORICA - SCOTT)                           + 1:18
CAN  9  WOODS, Michael (CANNONDALE DRAPAC)                    + 1:41
RUS  10 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                      + 1:57
POR  11 OLIVEIRA, Nelson (MOVISTAR)                           + 2:03
NED  12 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                             + 2:13
SLO  13 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                       + 2:29
GBR  14 YATES, Simon (ORICA - SCOTT)                          + 2:34
NED  15 POELS, Wout (SKY)                                     + 2:40
NED  16 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                   + 2:42
ESP  17 CONTADOR VELASCO, Alberto (TREK - SEGAFREDO)          + 3:10
NED  18 BOL, Jetse (MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM)                    + 3:12
RSA  19 MEINTJES, Louis (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                   + 3:23
COL  20 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                   + 3:40
NED  21 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                 + 4:07
ESP  22 ANTON HERNANDEZ, Igor (DIMENSION DATA)                + 4:29
POR  23 FARIA DA COSTA, Rui Alberto (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)       + 4:55