la Vuelta a Espaňa 2017

9.etapa - Orihuela › Cumbre del Sol, 176 km







Vuelta 2017



Vuelta 2017



Výsledky 9.etapy

GBR  1  FROOME, Christopher (SKY)                                4:07:13
COL  2  CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (ORICA - SCOTT)               +    4
CAN  3  WOODS, Michael (CANNONDALE DRAPAC)                        +    5
NED  4  KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                                 +    8
RUS  5  ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                         
ESP  6  CONTADOR VELASCO, Alberto (TREK - SEGAFREDO)              +   12
ESP  7  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)        
NED  8  OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                      
IRL  9  ROCHE, Nicolas (BMC RACING)                               +   14
ITA  10 NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                      
ITA  11 ARU, Fabio (ASTANA)                                       +   17
USA  12 VAN GARDEREN, Tejay (BMC RACING)                          +   19
COL  13 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                      
AUS  14 HAIG, Jack (ORICA - SCOTT)                                +   23
ESP  15 PEDRERO LOPEZ, Antonio (MOVISTAR)                         +   27
GBR  16 YATES, Adam (ORICA - SCOTT)                              
NED  17 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                     +   29
NED  18 POELS, Wout (SKY)                                         +   55
ITA  19 POZZOVIVO, Domenico (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                    + 1:09
RSA  20 MEINTJES, Louis (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                      
ESP  21 NIEVE ITURRALDE, Mikel (SKY)                              + 1:13
ESP  22 ANTON HERNANDEZ, Igor (DIMENSION DATA)                    + 1:15
NED  23 TOLHOEK, Antwan (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                        + 1:17
FRA  24 BARDET, Romain (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                        
ITA  25 PELLIZOTTI, Franco (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                    
POR  26 FARIA DA COSTA, Rui Alberto (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)           + 1:22
ESP  27 BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, Pello (ASTANA)                  + 1:24
SLO  28 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                           + 1:28
COL  29 ATAPUMA HURTADO, Jhon Darwin (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)         
COL  30 PANTANO GOMEZ, Jarlinson (TREK - SEGAFREDO)               + 1:34
ESP  31 MATE MARDONES, Luis Angel (COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS)    + 1:36
ECU  32 CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO, Richard Antonio (MOVISTAR)            + 1:50
ESP  33 PARDILLA BELLON, Sergio (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)        + 1:52
BEL  34 ARMEE, Sander (LOTTO SOUDAL)                              + 1:54
ESP  35 MORENO, Daniel (MOVISTAR)                                 + 1:58
URU  36 FERRARI BARCELO, Fabricio (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)      + 2:01
USA  37 STETINA, Peter (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                        
COL  38 AGUIRRE CAIPA, Hernan Ricardo (MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM)     + 2:18
NED  39 BOL, Jetse (MANZANA POSTOBON TEAM)                        + 2:31
AUT  40 DENIFL, Stefan (AQUA BLUE SPORT)                          + 2:32
POR  41 OLIVEIRA, Nelson (MOVISTAR)                               + 2:37
ESP  42 HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Jesus (TREK - SEGAFREDO)             
ESP  43 SAEZ BENITO, Hector (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)            + 2:54

Pořadí po 9.etapě
GBR  1  FROOME, Christopher (SKY)                           36:33:16
COL  2  CHAVES RUBIO, Jhoan Esteban (ORICA - SCOTT)           +   36
IRL  3  ROCHE, Nicolas (BMC RACING)                           + 1:05
ITA  4  NIBALI, Vincenzo (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                   + 1:17
USA  5  VAN GARDEREN, Tejay (BMC RACING)                      + 1:27
ESP  6  DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)     + 1:30
ITA  7  ARU, Fabio (ASTANA)                                   + 1:33
CAN  8  WOODS, Michael (CANNONDALE DRAPAC)                    + 1:52
GBR  9  YATES, Adam (ORICA - SCOTT)                           + 1:55
RUS  10 ZAKARIN, Ilnur (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                      + 2:15
NED  11 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                             + 2:31
NED  12 OOMEN, Sam (SUNWEB)                                   + 3:04
ESP  13 CONTADOR VELASCO, Alberto (TREK - SEGAFREDO)          + 3:32
NED  14 POELS, Wout (SKY)                                     + 3:45
SLO  15 POLANC, Jan (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                       + 4:07
COL  16 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                   + 4:09
RSA  17 MEINTJES, Louis (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                   + 4:42
NED  18 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                 + 4:46