la Vuelta a Espaňa 2018

18.etapa - Ejea de los Caballeros › Lleida, 181 km







Vuelta 2018



Vuelta 2018



Výsledky 18.etapy

BEL  1  WALLAYS, Jelle (LOTTO SOUDAL)                                3:57:03
NOR  2  BYSTROM, Sven Erik (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                       
SVK  3  SAGAN, Peter (BORA - HANSGROHE)                              
ITA  4  VIVIANI, Elia (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                          
ESP  5  GARCIA CORTINA, Ivan (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                      
NED  6  VAN POPPEL, Danny (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                         
ESP  7  ABERASTURI IZAGA, Jon (EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS)      
BEL  8  VAN ASBROECK, Tom (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)              
ITA  9  NIZZOLO, Giacomo (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                          
RSA  10 GIBBONS, Ryan (DIMENSION DATA)                               
ITA  11 CONSONNI, Simone (UAE TEAM EMIRATES)                         
ITA  12 TRENTIN, Matteo (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                         
BEL  13 VAN DER SANDE, Tosh (LOTTO SOUDAL)                           
AUS  14 MCCARTHY, Jay (BORA - HANSGROHE)                             
ESP  15 IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Ion (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                    
ESP  16 VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                               
GER  17 WALSCHEID, Maximilian Richard (SUNWEB)                       
FRA  18 GALLOPIN, Tony (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                            
GBR  19 YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                            
COL  20 LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                          
FRA  21 SARREAU, Marc (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                               
NED  22 KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                        
COL  23 SOTO MARTINEZ, Nelson Andres (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)      
POL  24 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                              
BEL  25 DEVENYNS, Dries (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                        
FRA  26 MOLARD, Rudy (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                                
ESP  27 MAS NICOLAU, Enric (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                     
GER  28 BUCHMANN, Emanuel (BORA - HANSGROHE)                         
ITA  29 SABATINI, Fabio (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                        
ESP  30 MAS BONET, Luis Guillermo (CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA)         
NED  31 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                                    
COL  32 URAN, Rigoberto (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)                
FRA  33 PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                              
ESP  34 BAGUES KALPARSORO, Aritz (EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS)   
AUS  35 HAIG, Jack (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                              
COL  36 QUINTANA, Nairo (MOVISTAR)                                   
ITA  37 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                       
ESP  38 PRADES REVERTER, Eduard (EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS)    
SUI  39 HOLLENSTEIN, Reto (KATUSHA ALPECIN)                             + 12
USA  40 KING, Benjamin (DIMENSION DATA)                              

Pořadí po 18.etapě
GBR  1  YATES, Simon (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                             73:02:37
ESP  2  VALVERDE, Alejandro (MOVISTAR)                                 +    25
ESP  3  MAS NICOLAU, Enric (QUICK - STEP FLOORS)                       +  1:22
COL  4  LOPEZ MORENO, Miguel Angel (ASTANA)                            +  1:36
NED  5  KRUIJSWIJK, Steven (LOTTO NL - JUMBO)                          +  1:48
COL  6  QUINTANA, Nairo (MOVISTAR)                                     +  2:11
ESP  7  IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, Ion (BAHRAIN - MERIDA)                      +  4:09
COL  8  URAN, Rigoberto (EF EDUCATION FIRST - DRAPAC)                  +  4:36
FRA  9  PINOT, Thibaut (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                                +  5:31
FRA  10 GALLOPIN, Tony (AG2R LA MONDIALE)                              +  6:05
GER  11 BUCHMANN, Emanuel (BORA - HANSGROHE)                           +  6:33
NED  12 KELDERMAN, Wilco (SUNWEB)                                      +  9:15
ESP  13 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, David (SKY)                              +  9:55
POL  14 MAJKA, Rafal (BORA - HANSGROHE)                                + 10:27
ITA  15 BRAMBILLA, Gianluca (TREK - SEGAFREDO)                         + 11:35
AUS  16 HAIG, Jack (MITCHELTON - SCOTT)                                + 14:40
FRA  17 MOLARD, Rudy (GROUPAMA - FDJ)                                  + 17:31
ESP  18 BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL, Mikel (EUSKADI BASQUE COUNTRY - MURIAS)    + 27:45